Awarded contract
PM000177 - Commercial and Domestic Boilers Maintenance Services
Details
- Value
- GBP 375,000
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance services of boilers
- Published
- 17 November 2021
Tender description
The University of Stirling is seeking a contractor for the maintenance services of commercial and domestic boilers and associated equipment.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date16 November 2021
- Completed: Award published17 November 2021Current notice
About the buyer
University of Stirling is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50531100 · Repair and maintenance services of boilers
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-stirling.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-stirling.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-stirling.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-stirling.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-stirling.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-stirling.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to PM000177 - Commercial and Domestic Boilers Maintenance Services.
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
Related buyers
Buyers similar to University of Stirling.
BuyersCountValue
- 224£375.6m
- 154£62.0m
- 153£68.4m
- 76£12.2m
- 52£12.0m
- 47£13.2m
- 31£5.5m
- 25£71.3m
- 22£4.3m
- 22£6.7m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
