Expired contract

Legal Services for the Office of the Chief Data Officer Awarded Contract

Details

Value
GBP 78,000
Duration
5 months
Topic
Legal services
Published
16 November 2021

Tender description

Legal Services for the Office of the Chief Data Officer Awarded Contract Additional information: This contract has been awarded using the CCS Framework RM3786 General Legal Advice Services.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date8 November 2021
  2. Completed: Award published16 November 2021
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2022

About the buyer

Department For Work and Pensions (DWP) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79100000 · Legal services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

10 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Legal Services for the Office of the Chief Data Officer Awarded Contract.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Legal Services for the Office of the Chief Data Officer Awarded Contract, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 9,575
    £305.6bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.