Invitation to Quote for Stand Build AHDB Exports Stand Gulfood 2022 Dubai
Details
- Value
- GBP 32,500
- Topic
- Exhibition stands
- Published
- 18 November 2021
- Submission
- 14 December 2020
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
AWARDED - This opportunity is for stand build requirements for the AHDB Exports stand at Gulfood 2022. AHDB Exports are part of AHDB (the Agriculture, Horticulture Development Board) and based in Warwickshire, England. We are a non-departmental Government public body working to promote British Pork and English Beef and Lamb both at home and abroad and will be attending with Hybu Cig Cymru - Meat Promotion Wales (HCC) who promote Welsh Beef and Lamb both at home and abroad. We have booked a prime location for our stand (stand E3-2) in Hall 3. The floor plan can be viewed under point 6 showing our exact location. Our stand measures 8m x 8m, a total floor-space of 64sqm. The look and feel of our stand is important and must portray the quality of British meat and be clearly British. The stand will need to be seen from a distance and be visually appealing. HCC will be in attendance on our stand and will require a space of 21sqm. There will need to be a clear division without a partition between AHDB and HCC. Additional information: AWARDED - Please email your design proposals to Hayley.hanson@ahdb.org.uk by Tuesday 14 December 2021 Any interested parties with queries relating to the tender please email Hayley.hanson@ahdb.org.uk who will respond to queries to all interested parties.
Timeline
- Completed: Submission date14 December 2020
- Completed: Tender published18 November 2021Current notice
About the buyer
Department for Environment, Food & Rural Affairs (DEFRA) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 39154100 · Exhibition stands
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Invitation to Quote for Stand Build AHDB Exports Stand Gulfood 2022 Dubai.
Related topics
Topics related to Invitation to Quote for Stand Build AHDB Exports Stand Gulfood 2022 Dubai, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department for Environment, Food & Rural Affairs (DEFRA).
- 1,496£58.1bn
- 675£133.0bn
- 637£160.0bn
- 446£8.1bn
- 334£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 272£1.1bn
- 252£892.4m
- 224£483.9m
- 178£221.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
