Awarded contract
Invitation to Participate in a Further Competition under the Actuarial, Benefits and Governance Consultancy Services Framework Agreement (NCCT41941)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- MERCER HUMAN RESOURCE CONSULTING LTD
- Duration
- 5 years
- Published
- 19 November 2021
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Actuarial Services & Benefit Consultancy Services Keywords: Pensions, Actuarial
Timeline
- Completed: Award published19 November 2021Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 April 2022
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months
About the buyer
Bath and North East Somerset Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bath-and-north-east-somerset-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bath-and-north-east-somerset-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bath-and-north-east-somerset-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bath-and-north-east-somerset-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bath-and-north-east-somerset-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bath-and-north-east-somerset-council.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Bath and North East Somerset Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
