Awarded contract

HEY/17/266 NEURO VASCULAR RADIOLOGY CONSUMABLES

Details

Value
GBP 991,827
Topic
Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products
Published
16 November 2021

Tender description

For the Supply of Neuro Vascular Interventional Radiology Consumables Lot 1: Lot 1 Neuro Vascular Guiding Catheters For the supply and delivery of Neuro Vascular Guiding Catheters, annual estimated usage 223. Lot 2.1: Lot 2 sub-lot 2.1 Neuro Vascular Micro catheters for coiling For the supply and delivery of Neuro Vascular Micro catheters for coiling, estimated annual amount 108 Lot 2.2: Lot 2: Sub-lot 2.2: Neuro Vascular Micro Catheters for Glue For the supply and delivery of Neuro Vascular Micro Catheters for Glue, estimated annual usage 32 Lot 2.3: Lot 2: Sub-Lot 2.3: Neuro Vascular Micro Catheters for Liquid (not glue) For the supply and delivery of Neuro Vascular Micro Catheters for Liquid (not glue), estimated annual usage 53. Lot 2.4: Lot 2: Sub- Lot 2.4: Neuro Vascular Micro Catheters for Flow Diversion For the supply and delivery of Neuro Vascular Micro Catheters for Flow Diversion, estimated annual usage 46 Lot 3: Lot 3: Neuro Vascular Micro Wires For the supply and delivery of Neuro Vascular Micro Wires, estimated annual usage 332 Lot 4: Lot 4: Neuro Vascular Stents for Revascularisation For the supply and delivery of Neuro Vascular Stents for Revascularisation, estimate annual usage 27 Lot 5.1: Lot 5: Sub-lot 5.1: Flow Diversion Stents For the supply and delivery of Flow Diversion Stents, estimated annual usage 59 Lot 5.2: Lot 5: Sub-lot 5.2: Neuro Vascular Intra Saccular Flow Diversion Products For the supply and delivery of Neuro Vascular Intra Saccular Flow Diversion Products, estimated annual usage 27. Lot 6: Lot 6: Neuro Vascular Stents for Aneurysm Neck Bridging For the supply and delivery Neuro Vascular Stents for Aneurysm Neck Bridging, estimated annual usage 14. Lot 7.1: Lot 7: Sub-lot 7.1: Neuro Vascular Coils to Treat Aneurysm from <1.5mm 5mm Diameter For the supply and delivery of Neuro Vascular Coils to Treat Aneurysm from <1.5mm 5mm Diameter, estimated annual usage 222. Lot 7.2: Lot 7: Sub-lot 7.2: Neuro Vascular Coils to Treat Aneurysm from 6mm – 11mm Diameter For the supply and delivery of Neuro Vascular Coils to Treat Aneurysm from 6mm – 11mm Diameter, estimated annual usage 82 Lot 7.3: Lot 7: Sub-lot 7.3: Neuro Vascular Coils to Treat Aneurysm from >12mm Diameter For the supply and delivery of Neuro Vascular Coils to Treat Aneurysm from >12mm Diameter, estimated annual usage 20. Lot 8: Lot 8: Non-Glue Vascular Intercranial and Spinal Liquid Embolic Agent for Embolisation For the supply and delivery of Non-Glue Vascular Intercranial and Spinal Liquid Embolic Agent for Embolisation, estimated annual usage 39. Lot 9: Lot 9: Vascular Intercranial Acrylic Glue for Embolisation For the supply and delivery of Vascular Intercranial Acrylic Glue for Embolisation, estimated annual usage 50. Lot 10.1: Lot 10: Sub-lot 10.1: Compliant Remodelling Balloon for Neurovascular Intervention For the supply and delivery of Compliant Remodelling Balloon for Neurovascular Intervention, estimated annual usage 1. Lot 10.2: Lot 10: Sub-lot 10.2: Super Compliant Remodelling Balloon for Neurovascular Intervention For the supply and delivery Super Compliant Remodelling Balloon for Neurovascular Intervention, estimate annual usage 1.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date29 September 2021
  2. Completed: Award published16 November 2021
    Current notice

About the buyer

Hull and East Yorkshire Hospitals NHS Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 33000000 · Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products
  • 33100000 · Medical equipments

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

59 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to HEY/17/266 NEURO VASCULAR RADIOLOGY CONSUMABLES.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.