Grounds Maintenance for Poringland Parish Council
Details
- Value
- GBP 7,500
- Topic
- Grounds maintenance services
- Published
- 16 November 2021
- Submission
- 14 December 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This the tender for Poringland Parish Council's Grounds Maintenance. This year we have grouped the contracts to make each contract more appealing and extended some for more than one year. These are now: Contract one: Areas of Sensitivity (3 year contract) Contract two: Parks and Small Areas (2 year contract) Contract three: Large Areas (1 year contract) Contract four: Verges (1 year contract) The tender document to return is on the final page of each document, and this should be returned to me by Tuesday 14th December.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published16 November 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date14 December 2021
About the buyer
PORINGLAND PARISH COUNCIL is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 77314000 · Grounds maintenance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@poringland-parish-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@poringland-parish-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@poringland-parish-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@poringland-parish-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@poringland-parish-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@poringland-parish-council.gov |
19 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Grounds Maintenance for Poringland Parish Council.
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
Omega DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Grounds Maintenance for Poringland Parish Council, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to PORINGLAND PARISH COUNCIL.
- 50£235.6m
- 15£2.9m
- 11£745.5k
- 10£331.8k
- 10£751.1k
- 9£376.0k
- 9£1.1m
- 9£3.8m
- 8£995.0k
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
