Frassati Catholic Academy Trust - Integrated HR & Payroll System
Details
- Topic
- Time accounting or human resources software development services
- Published
- 15 November 2021
- Submission
- 15 December 2021
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Frassati Catholic Academy Trust are looking to appoint a provider for an Integrated HR & Payroll System. Lot 1: Frassati Catholic Academy Trust are looking to appoint a provider for an Integrated HR & Payroll System. The Trust require mobilisation/implementation to begin from 1st June 2022 with the new system to go live across the Trust on 1st September 2022. Further information on the Trust's requirements can be found within the Invitation to Tender and Specification. Lot 1: Frassati Catholic Academy Trust are looking to appoint a provider for an Integrated HR & Payroll System. The Trust require mobilisation/implementation to begin from 1st June 2022 with the new system to go live across the Trust on 1st September 2022. Further information on the Trust's requirements can be found within the Invitation to Tender and Specification.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published15 November 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date15 December 2021
About the buyer
Frassati Catholic Academy Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72212450 · Time accounting or human resources software development services
- 79631000 · Personnel and payroll services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@frassati-catholic-academy-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@frassati-catholic-academy-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@frassati-catholic-academy-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@frassati-catholic-academy-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@frassati-catholic-academy-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@frassati-catholic-academy-trust.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Frassati Catholic Academy Trust - Integrated HR & Payroll System.
Related topics
Topics related to Frassati Catholic Academy Trust - Integrated HR & Payroll System, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,585£560.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Frassati Catholic Academy Trust.
- 2,642£1.6bn
- 1,706£205.2bn
- 1,527£58.3bn
- 1,062£979.4m
- 947£2.3bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 892£689.4m
- 865£1.7bn
- 785£14.1bn
- 747£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
