Awarded contract

Employers Agents & Quantity Surveying and Principal Designer Services

Details

Value
GBP 2,400,000
Topic
Health and safety consultancy services
Published
15 November 2021

Tender description

Flagship has a requirement for suitably qualified Employers Agents & Quantity Surveyors and Principal Designers, to undertake a range of services to support Flagships development programme. The estimated contract value is for the maximum four year extended term. Lot 1: Employer’s Agent Services and Quantity Surveying Services (Design & Build) Flagship Housing Group Limited is a registered Co-operative and Community Benefit Society (Registration No. 31211R) managing approximately 30,000 homes within East Anglia. Flagship Group provides homes for affordable and market rent, and for sale across the East of England. Our purpose is to provide homes for people in need and our development company, Flagship Housing Developments, is tasked with an ambitious programme to build or acquire over 4,100 homes in the next 5 years. Our goal, to help solve the housing crisis in the East of England, means we must do more to meet the increasing demand for affordable homes and we are well placed to achieve our aspirations. We are determined to keep improving performance, providing more value for customers and growing our business, all underpinned by a culture of learning and continuous improvement, which we call the Flagship Way. For more information please visit www.flagship-group.co.uk Flagship has a requirement for suitably qualified Employers Agents and Quantity Surveyors (envisaged maximum four participants to this framework Lot) to undertake a range of services to support Flagships development programme. Additional information: To respond to this opportunity please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/2B2NH8B76W Lot 2: Employer’s Agent Services and Quantity Surveying Services (Section 106) Flagship Housing Group Limited is a registered Co-operative and Community Benefit Society (Registration No. 31211R) managing approximately 30,000 homes within East Anglia. Flagship Group provides homes for affordable and market rent, and for sale across the East of England. Our purpose is to provide homes for people in need and our development company, Flagship Housing Developments, is tasked with an ambitious programme to build or acquire over 4,100 homes in the next 5 years. Our goal, to help solve the housing crisis in the East of England, means we must do more to meet the increasing demand for affordable homes and we are well placed to achieve our aspirations. We are determined to keep improving performance, providing more value for customers and growing our business, all underpinned by a culture of learning and continuous improvement, which we call the Flagship Way. For more information please visit www.flagship-group.co.uk Flagship has a requirement for suitably qualified Employers Agents and Quantity Surveyors (envisaged maximum four participants to this framework Lot) to undertake a range of services to support Flagships development programme. Additional information: To respond to this opportunity please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/2B2NH8B76W Lot 3: Principal Designer Services Flagship Housing Group Limited is a registered Co-operative and Community Benefit Society (Registration No. 31211R) managing approximately 30,000 homes within East Anglia. Flagship Group provides homes for affordable and market rent, and for sale across the East of England. Our purpose is to provide homes for people in need and our development company, Flagship Housing Developments, is tasked with an ambitious programme to build or acquire over 4,100 homes in the next 5 years. Our goal, to help solve the housing crisis in the East of England, means we must do more to meet the increasing demand for affordable homes and we are well placed to achieve our aspirations. We are determined to keep improving performance, providing more value for customers and growing our business, all underpinned by a culture of learning and continuous improvement, which we call the Flagship Way. For more information please visit www.flagship-group.co.uk Flagship has a requirement for suitably qualified Principal Designers (envisaged maximum three participants to this framework Lot) to undertake a range of services to support Flagships development programme.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date3 September 2021
  2. Completed: Award published15 November 2021
    Current notice

About the buyer

Flagship Housing Group is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71317210 · Health and safety consultancy services
  • 71324000 · Quantity surveying services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

32 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Employers Agents & Quantity Surveying and Principal Designer Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Employers Agents & Quantity Surveying and Principal Designer Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Flagship Housing Group.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.