Expired contract

Cyber Security Guidance of Security Screening Equipment

Details

Value
GBP 99,250
Duration
4 months
Topic
Miscellaneous business and business-related services
Published
19 November 2021

Tender description

This is a contract award notice to confirm the award of a call-off contract under the Crown Commercial Services Dynamic Purchasing System RM3764iii following further competition in accordance with the provision of the framework

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date16 November 2021
  2. Completed: Award published19 November 2021
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2022

About the buyer

Department for Transport (DFT) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79900000 · Miscellaneous business and business-related services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Cyber Security Guidance of Security Screening Equipment, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,186
    £736.1bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.