Criticality Assessment of Technology-Critical Minerals and Metals
Details
- Supplier(s)
- UK RESEARCH & INNOVATION
- Value
- GBP 49,941.84
- Duration
- 2 months
- Topic
- Research and development services and related consultancy services
- Published
- 16 November 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
***** THIS IS AN AWARD NOTICE, NOT A CALL FOR COMPETITION ***** This procurement is being concluded following a mini competition under the Crown Commercial Services Research Marketplace DPS RM6018 Framework. Brief Description of Requirement The Department for Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy (BEIS) is seeking to build understanding of the minerals and metals currently assessed as the most critical, likely changes to future demands and their drivers for these minerals and metals, and to examine the impact of the likely shifts in demand on the UK economy and security of supply.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date28 October 2021
- Completed: Award published16 November 2021Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date15 December 2021
About the buyer
UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 73000000 · Research and development services and related consultancy services
- 79300000 · Market and economic research; polling and statistics
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov |
33 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Criticality Assessment of Technology-Critical Minerals and Metals.
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS.
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 455£2.1bn
- 353£15.0bn
- 293£2.8bn
- 261£19.7bn
- 243£509.0m
- 203£1.0bn
- 140£895.5m
- 114£59.4m
- 97£939.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
