Expired contract
Contract Award for Ubuntu Laptops
Details
- Buyer
- Home Office
- Supplier(s)
- CCS Media Limited
- Value
- GBP 83,500
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Portable computers
- Published
- 18 November 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This is the Contract Award Notice for 100 Ubuntu Laptops for HMPO's DSST Portfolio.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date18 October 2021
- Completed: Award published18 November 2021Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date17 October 2022
About the buyer
Home Office is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 30213100 · Portable computers
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@home-office.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@home-office.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@home-office.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@home-office.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@home-office.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@home-office.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Contract Award for Ubuntu Laptops.
- Open tender
Communications Marketplace
Related topics
Topics related to Contract Award for Ubuntu Laptops, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 5,684£136.4bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Home Office.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,505£58.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
- 677£133.0bn
- 640£160.0bn
- 335£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 273£1.1bn
- 253£892.5m
- 225£484.2m
- 178£221.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
