Awarded contract
CBG188 - Gen 5 Nurseries
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Edmundson Electrical Limited
- Value
- GBP 192,619
- Topic
- Electrical machinery, apparatus, equipment and consumables; lighting
- Published
- 18 November 2021
Tender description
City Building (Glasgow) LLP requires to purchase light fittings for four 5th generation nurseries that are being built around Glasgow. All four have similar requirements with some minor differences. This tender is for supply only. Installation will be CBG.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date5 November 2021
- Completed: Award published18 November 2021Current notice
About the buyer
City Building (Glasgow) LLP is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 31000000 · Electrical machinery, apparatus, equipment and consumables; lighting
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-building-glasgow-llp.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-building-glasgow-llp.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-building-glasgow-llp.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-building-glasgow-llp.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-building-glasgow-llp.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-building-glasgow-llp.gov |
26 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CBG188 - Gen 5 Nurseries.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related buyers
Buyers similar to City Building (Glasgow) LLP.
BuyersCountValue
- 652£2.6bn
- 515£5.9bn
- 229£379.0m
- 212£257.4m
- 198£4.0bn
- 194£202.8m
- 186£991.8m
- 176£88.4m
- 165£1.0bn
- 160£63.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
