Awarded contract

Adults Mental Health Crisis Safe Haven Service

Details

Buyer
NHS Hampshire, Southampton and Isle of Wight CCG
Supplier(s)
Two Saints Ltd
Value
GBP 725,000
Topic
Health and social work services
Published
16 November 2021

Tender description

Hampshire, Southampton and Isle of Wight CCG are awarding the Adult Mental Health Safe Haven service for the Isle of Wight only. The Safe Haven is for the cohort of the population resident on the Isle of Wight that may be at risk from a relapse of their mental health well-being; primarily those who have a diagnosed mental health condition and who may be at risk of a mental health crisis as well as those who require the support of trained MH workers at times of difficulty. The Provider will work in partnership with service users, carers and other local (mental health specific and mainstream primary care and community) organisations to expand opportunities for individuals with mental health needs to obtain support within their local community. Contract Duration is 3 years plus optional maximum 2 year extension periods. Total value is £145,000 per annum giving a total potential maximum value for the 5 year period of £725,000. Lot 1: Hampshire, Southampton and Isle of Wight CCG are awarding the Adult Mental Health Safe Haven service for the Isle of Wight only. The Safe Haven is for the cohort of the population resident on the Isle of Wight that may be at risk from a relapse of their mental health well-being; primarily those who have a diagnosed mental health condition and who may be at risk of a mental health crisis as well as those who require the support of trained MH workers at times of difficulty. The Provider will work in partnership with service users, carers and other local (mental health specific and mainstream primary care and community) organisations to expand opportunities for individuals with mental health needs to obtain support within their local community. Contract Duration is 3 years plus optional maximum 2 year extension periods. Total value is £145,000 per annum giving a total potential maximum value for the 5 year period of £725,000.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date10 November 2021
  2. Completed: Award published16 November 2021
    Current notice

About the buyer

NHS Hampshire, Southampton and Isle of Wight CCG is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85000000 · Health and social work services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

227 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Adults Mental Health Crisis Safe Haven Service.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.