21-070 Rotherham Performing Arts Feasibility
Details
- Supplier(s)
- HLMAD Architects
- Value
- GBP 79,950
- Duration
- 5 months
- Topic
- Feasibility study, advisory service, analysis
- Published
- 18 November 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
A multi-disciplinary programme team to develop a feasibility study and final report for the details design of a new Centre for Performing Arts in Rotherham Town Centre. The feasibility study will focus on the appropriate mix of uses for the venue, an options appraisal and recommendation for the most suitable location; an outline brief for the final detailed design; a programme of consultation; and estimated budgets. All expressions of interest and access to the tender documentation should be made through YORtender (https://www.yortender.co.uk) Additional information: All expressions of interest and access to the tender documentation should be made through YORtender (https://www.yortender.co.uk)
Timeline
- Completed: Award date22 October 2021
- Completed: Award published18 November 2021Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2022
About the buyer
Rotherham Metropolitan Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71241000 · Feasibility study, advisory service, analysis
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rotherham-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rotherham-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rotherham-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rotherham-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rotherham-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rotherham-metropolitan-borough-council.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to 21-070 Rotherham Performing Arts Feasibility.
- Open tender
Construction Professional Services DPS
Related topics
Topics related to 21-070 Rotherham Performing Arts Feasibility, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,645£256.4bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Rotherham Metropolitan Borough Council.
- 1,062£979.4m
- 892£689.4m
- 865£1.7bn
- 785£14.1bn
- 743£153.6m
- 710£1.1bn
- 666£1.4bn
- 575£18.6bn
- 543£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
