Closed tender

WDC - Insurance Coverage and Associated Services for Leasehold Right to Buy and Shareholder Properties

Details

Value
GBP 312,000
Topic
Insurance services
Published
12 November 2021
Submission
16 December 2021

Tender description

Tenders are invited for the supply of insurance and claims handling services for Leasehold Right to Buy and Shareholder Properties. The contract will be for a period of three [3] years commencing 1 April 2022, with an option to extend for a further two [2] years subject to satisfactory performance in the initial term. The Council's detailed requirements are defined within the ITT documents. Approximate value of the Contract is £78,000 per 12 month period. Additional information: To access the Tender documents and apply for this contract, please visit www.csw-jets.co.uk. Is a Recurrent Procurement Type? : No

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published12 November 2021
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date16 December 2021

About the buyer

Warwick District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 66510000 · Insurance services
  • 66515200 · Property insurance services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

4 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to WDC - Insurance Coverage and Associated Services for Leasehold Right to Buy and Shareholder Properties.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Warwick District Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.