Awarded contract

The Supply of Ceremonial Accoutrements

Details

Value
GBP 4,372,702.3
Topic
Animal hair
Published
12 November 2021

Tender description

Team Leidos are proud to be delivering the logistics commodities and services transformation (LCS(T)) Delivery partner contracts (LCS (T)/0001 dated 16.4.2015) on behalf of the UK Ministry of Defence (the ‘Prime Contract’). Delivery of other parts of the LCS(T) contract are delivered by Leidos Europe Ltd (LEL) and other partners (together ‘Team Leidos’). This requirement is subject to the Public Procurement Regulations and respective advertising action. Lot 2: Cuirasses & Helmets The Supply of ceremonial Accoutrements consisting of Helmets & Cuirasses. Lot 3: Feather and Hair The Supply of Ceremonial Accoutrements consisting of various items including but not limited to Plumes Lot 4: Textiles The Supply of Ceremonial Accoutrements consisting of various items including but not limited to Belts, Shoulder Boards, Gaiters and Spats Lot 5: Corded Items The Supply of Ceremonial Accoutrements consisting of various items including but not limited to Shoulder Cords and Lanyards Lot 6: Swords, Scabbards & Refurbishments The Supply of Ceremonial Accoutrements consisting of various items including but not limited to Swords, Scabbards and refurbishment of items Lot 7: Wooden Items The Supply of Ceremonial Accoutrements consisting of various items including but not limited to Pace Sticks and Staffs Lot 8: Metal & Miscellaneous he Supply of Ceremonial Accoutrements consisting of various items including but not limited to buckles and Waist Plates

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 October 2021
  2. Completed: Award published12 November 2021
    Current notice

About the buyer

LEIDOS SUPPLY, LIMITED is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 03332200 · Animal hair
  • 03410000 · Wood
  • 14700000 · Basic metals
  • 19210000 · Woven fabrics
  • 35311000 · Swords, cutlasses, bayonets and lances
  • 35813000 · Military helmets
  • 39561110 · Ribbon

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to The Supply of Ceremonial Accoutrements, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,699
    £1.1tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to LEIDOS SUPPLY, LIMITED.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.