TCD-21-C0544 - Electrical Consumables & Components Framework for Trinity College Dublin, the University of Dublin
Details
- Value
- EUR 600,000
- Topic
- Electrical machinery, apparatus, equipment and consumables; lighting
- Published
- 8 November 2021
- Submission
- 12 July 2021
- Source
- eu:ted
Tender description
Trinity College Dublin seeks to appoint a competent panel for suppliers for the provision of Electrical Consumables and Components for Trinity College Dublin, the University of Dublin’ The specifications and works requirements are wholly described within the tender document set. Tenders must be submitted via the electronic post-box available on www.etenders.gov.ie by the response deadline. Only Tenders submitted to the electronic post-box will be accepted. Tenders submitted by any other means (including but not limited to by email, fax, post or hand delivery) will NOT be accepted. Tenders submitted late will NOT be accepted. Lot 1: Trinity College Dublin seeks to appoint a competent panel for suppliers for the provision of Electrical Consumables and Components for Trinity College Dublin, the University of Dublin’ The specifications and works requirements are wholly described within the tender document set. Tenders must be submitted via the electronic post-box available on www.etenders.gov.ie by the response deadline. Only Tenders submitted to the electronic post-box will be accepted. Tenders submitted by any other means (including but not limited to by email, fax, post or hand delivery) will NOT be accepted. Tenders submitted late will NOT be accepted. Lot 1: Trinity College Dublin seeks to appoint a competent panel for suppliers for the provision of Electrical Consumables and Components for Trinity College Dublin, the University of Dublin’ The specifications and works requirements are wholly described within the tender document set. Tenders must be submitted via the electronic post-box available on www.etenders.gov.ie by the response deadline. Only Tenders submitted to the electronic post-box will be accepted. Tenders submitted by any other means (including but not limited to by email, fax, post or hand delivery) will NOT be accepted. Tenders submitted late will NOT be accepted.
Timeline
- Completed: Submission date12 July 2021
- Completed: Tender published8 November 2021Current notice
About the buyer
Trinity College Dublin, the University of Dublin is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 31000000 · Electrical machinery, apparatus, equipment and consumables; lighting
- 31211330 · Fuse wires
- 31220000 · Electrical circuit components
- 31300000 · Insulated wire and cable
- 31532920 · Bulbs and fluorescent lamps
- 31680000 · Electrical supplies and accessories
- 31681000 · Electrical accessories
- 31681400 · Electrical components
- 31681410 · Electrical materials
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@trinity-college-dublin-the-university-of-dublin.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@trinity-college-dublin-the-university-of-dublin.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@trinity-college-dublin-the-university-of-dublin.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@trinity-college-dublin-the-university-of-dublin.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@trinity-college-dublin-the-university-of-dublin.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@trinity-college-dublin-the-university-of-dublin.gov |
36 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to TCD-21-C0544 - Electrical Consumables & Components Framework for Trinity College Dublin, the University of Dublin.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Trinity College Dublin, the University of Dublin.
- 46£19.2m
- 46£89.3m
- 44—
- 37£12.3m
- 28£78.6m
- 28£1.2m
- 8£9.1m
- 7£6.9m
- 2£119.1k
- 2£182.5k
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
