Awarded contract

SR710888841 - Provision of Multimedia Graphics for Crown Court Trial

Details

Supplier(s)
Acume Forensic
Value
GBP 20,000
Topic
Multimedia software development services
Published
10 November 2021

Tender description

Analysis of CCTV footage. Lot 1: Analsis of CCTV footage for court cases.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date15 September 2021
  2. Completed: Award published10 November 2021
    Current notice

About the buyer

HM Revenue & Customs (HMRC) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72212520 · Multimedia software development services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.