Southeastern Rail Replacement Bus Services
Details
- Buyer
- SE TRAINS LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 40,000,000
- Topic
- Railway transport services
- Published
- 12 November 2021
- Submission
- 12 December 2021
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The scope of this procurement is to ensure that we are providing PSVAR compliant replacement bus services for both planned and unplanned requirements across the Southeastern network. This is being advertised following a change of strategy from restricted procedure to competitive dialogue Lot 1: This is a non-award notice which reflects the cancellation of the process. This opportunity is being advertised following a change of strategy from restricted procedure to competitive dialogue Additional information: This is a non-award notice which reflects the cancellation of the process. This opportunity is being advertised following a change of strategy from restricted procedure to competitive dialogue Lot 1: This is a non-award notice which reflects the cancellation of the process. This opportunity is being advertised following a change of strategy from restricted procedure to competitive dialogue Additional information: This is a non-award notice which reflects the cancellation of the process. This opportunity is being advertised following a change of strategy from restricted procedure to competitive dialogue
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published12 November 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date12 December 2021
About the buyer
SE TRAINS LIMITED is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 60200000 · Railway transport services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@se-trains-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@se-trains-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@se-trains-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@se-trains-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@se-trains-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@se-trains-limited.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Southeastern Rail Replacement Bus Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
- 39,910£350.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to SE TRAINS LIMITED.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,065£982.5m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
