REQUEST FOR PROPOSALS FOR PRINTING, PACKAGING AND DELIVERY OF TEXTBOOKS
Details
- Value
- GBP 180,000
- Topic
- Printed matter and related products
- Published
- 10 November 2021
- Submission
- 19 November 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Mott MacDonald Limited (MM) trading as Cambridge Education, acting on behalf of the Foreign Commonwealth and Development Office (FCDO), for the Malawi, National Numeracy Programme, is soliciting proposals from printers for the pilot phase of the programme, for the printing and distribution of 157,967 learner books, 2,463 teacher guides, 1,942 teacher participants work books and 2,463 lesson planning books. The printed books will be delivered to 19 zonal educational offices for the teacher trainings and 228 schools in the Northern, Central and Southern regions. Bid submission emails must bear the subject line "REQUEST FOR PROPOSALS FOR PRINTING, PACKAGING AND DELIVERY OF PILOT MATERIALS IN MALAWI. RFP No. MMB/26/10/2021" and addressed to the email textbookprocurement_nnpmalawi@mottmac.com for the attention of Valentine Njoroge. Please note that the offers must be submitted by 19th November. If clarification is needed, don't hesitate to send your questions via the email textbookprocurement_nnpmalawi@mottmac.com before the 12th November, MM will do all efforts to answer as soon as possible.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published10 November 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date19 November 2021
About the buyer
MOTT MACDONALD LIMITED is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 22000000 · Printed matter and related products
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mott-macdonald-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mott-macdonald-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mott-macdonald-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mott-macdonald-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mott-macdonald-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mott-macdonald-limited.gov |
18 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to REQUEST FOR PROPOSALS FOR PRINTING, PACKAGING AND DELIVERY OF TEXTBOOKS.
- Open tender
DPS for Design, Print and Related Services
Related topics
Topics related to REQUEST FOR PROPOSALS FOR PRINTING, PACKAGING AND DELIVERY OF TEXTBOOKS, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,431£171.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
