Q0051 - HR Assistant Director HR Team Recruitment
Details
- Supplier(s)
- HAYS SPECIALIST RECRUITMENT LTD
- Value
- GBP 58,200
- Duration
- 4 months
- Topic
- Recruitment services
- Published
- 9 November 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Q0051 - HR Assistant Director HR Team Recruitment Additional information: Direct Award. RM6002. In line with Public Policy Note 07/21 re: transparency requirements on Contracts Finder for Central Government Organisations, PHSO are providing full visibility of all associated contract / tender documentation upon request. This includes the following, or the nearest equivalent, as a minimum: the specification; invitation to tender (ITT)/request for quotation, or invitation to participate in dialogue; standard selection questionnaire (SSQ); template terms and conditions of contract; any associated schedules (which may include the winning tenderer's bid. Requests should be directed to Robert.Kelk@ombudsman.org.uk.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 September 2021
- Completed: Award published9 November 2021Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 December 2021
About the buyer
Parliamentary and Health Service Ombudsman is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79600000 · Recruitment services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@parliamentary-and-health-service-ombudsman.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@parliamentary-and-health-service-ombudsman.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@parliamentary-and-health-service-ombudsman.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@parliamentary-and-health-service-ombudsman.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@parliamentary-and-health-service-ombudsman.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@parliamentary-and-health-service-ombudsman.gov |
38 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Q0051 - HR Assistant Director HR Team Recruitment.
- Open tender
Recruitment Agency Services
- Open tender
Recruitment Agency Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Parliamentary and Health Service Ombudsman.
- 1,685£204.6bn
- 455£2.1bn
- 367£249.3m
- 357£15.0bn
- 293£2.8bn
- 263£19.7bn
- 246£509.3m
- 203£1.0bn
- 140£895.5m
- 115£59.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
