Awarded contract
Provision of Marketing Services including Photography
Details
- Buyer
- Glasgow City Council
- Supplier(s)
- APS Group (Scotland) Ltd
- Value
- GBP 1,300,000
- Topic
- Marketing services
- Published
- 10 November 2021
Tender description
Provision of Marketing Services including Photography
Timeline
- Completed: Award date30 January 2021
- Completed: Award published10 November 2021Current notice
About the buyer
Glasgow City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79342000 · Marketing services
- 79961100 · Advertising photography services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@glasgow-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@glasgow-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@glasgow-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@glasgow-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@glasgow-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@glasgow-city-council.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Marketing Services including Photography.
- Open tender
Design support services
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of Marketing Services including Photography, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 5,040£145.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Glasgow City Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 206£250.3m
- 191£194.4m
- 184£983.3m
- 159£996.6m
- 158£346.5m
- 151£29.4m
- 143£38.6m
- 135£1.9bn
- 128£194.4m
- 126£329.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
