Awarded contract

Provision of Friction Lock Batons, Positive Lock batons and Holders, Refurbishment and Disposal services

Details

Buyer
YPO
Value
GBP 539,000
Topic
Protective gear
Published
12 November 2021

Tender description

Mini Competition under YPO 001073 - Further competition was held via In-tend but was unable to publish award notice through that portal. Lot 1: Mini Competition under YPO 001073 - Further competition was held via In-tend but was unable to publish award notice through that portal.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published12 November 2021
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date10 March 2023

About the buyer

YPO is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 18143000 · Protective gear
  • 35811200 · Police uniforms
  • 37453700 · Batons

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Provision of Friction Lock Batons, Positive Lock batons and Holders, Refurbishment and Disposal services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to YPO.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.