Awarded contract
PROC-21-1087 Thermal Undergarments
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Ilasco (part of the Ardmel Group inc Keela)
- Value
- GBP 60,440
- Topic
- Clothing, footwear, luggage articles and accessories
- Published
- 10 November 2021
Tender description
Thermal Undergarments for operations Further competition via Yorkshire Purchasing Organisation (YPO) Framework, Uniforms and Workwear 1046, Lot 3 Station Wear.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date20 August 2021
- Completed: Award published10 November 2021Current notice
About the buyer
Scottish Police Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 18000000 · Clothing, footwear, luggage articles and accessories
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-police-authority.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-police-authority.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-police-authority.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-police-authority.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-police-authority.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-police-authority.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to PROC-21-1087 Thermal Undergarments.
- Open tender
YPO - 001021 School Uniform
Related topics
Topics related to PROC-21-1087 Thermal Undergarments, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 2,211£71.3bn
- 3,525£45.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Scottish Police Authority.
BuyersCountValue
- 318£88.8m
- 266£4.9bn
- 184£352.2bn
- 180£39.3m
- 139£166.8m
- 138£61.8m
- 133£68.8m
- 120£21.9m
- 120£41.9m
- 112£162.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
