Expired contract

PO 10081 - Monitoring, Evaluation and Learning (MEL) Of Multi Year Humanitarian Programme (MYHP) - Contract Award

Details

Supplier(s)
Integrity Global
Value
GBP 682,278
Duration
5 months
Topic
Foreign economic-aid-related services
Published
10 November 2021

Tender description

To provide independent monitoring and verification of programme activities included in the MYHP extension in order to ensure that FCDO and implementing partners have sufficient oversight on the quality of implementation and enable course corrections where necessary. To evaluate the performance of key interventions within the MYHP and synthesise learning on what works, for who and in what context in order to assess the effectiveness of key interventions in the programme and inform future humanitarian and resilience programming for FCDO Pakistan. Additional information: All relevant information relating to this Contract Notice can be found on the FCDO Supplier Portal where suppliers can register their interest directly. If you are not already registered as a supplier on the FCDO Supplier Portal please follow the guidance which can be found on the top left of the home page: https://supplierportal.fcdo.gov.uk/selfservice/

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 November 2021
  2. Completed: Award published10 November 2021
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2022

About the buyer

Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 75211200 · Foreign economic-aid-related services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to PO 10081 - Monitoring, Evaluation and Learning (MEL) Of Multi Year Humanitarian Programme (MYHP) - Contract Award, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 6,447
    £32.8bn
  2. 1,745
    £636.1bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.