Expired contract

Penetration Testing Service for West Yorkshire Police

Details

Supplier(s)
Softcat PLC
Value
GBP 72,206.4
Duration
2 years
Topic
Maintenance of information technology software
Published
12 November 2021

Tender description

** Please note that this is a Contract Award Notice** Provision of a Penetration Testing Service for West Yorkshire Police on behalf of West Yorkshire Combined Authority (WYCA). Call-Off Contract Awarded via Crown Commercial Services Framework RM6100 Technology Services Lot 3b Operational Services via Direct Award for 12 months with the option to extend for 12 months to Softcat Plc .

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date11 November 2021
  2. Completed: Award published12 November 2021
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date10 November 2023

About the buyer

Police and Crime Commissioner for South Yorkshire is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72267100 · Maintenance of information technology software
  • 72800000 · Computer audit and testing services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

11 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Penetration Testing Service for West Yorkshire Police.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Penetration Testing Service for West Yorkshire Police, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,418
    £20.1bn
  2. 5,635
    £560.2bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.