Expired contract

Invitation to Tender for Stationery and Office Consumables – Y22002

Details

Value
GBP 2,500,000
Duration
4 years
Published
8 November 2021

Tender description

This Framework is for the provision of Stationery and Office Consumables The Agreement is divided into 7 Lots. Lot 1 – Dividers, Indices and Guides Lot 2 – Notebooks Lot 3 – Correction Media, Erasers and Sharpeners Lot 4 –Measuring and Drawing Equipment and Calculators Lot 5 – Scissors Lot 6 – Hole Punches, Staplers and Office Fasteners Lot 7 – Office Consumables Keywords: Stationery, Calculators, notebooks, office consumables, measuring and drawing, dividers

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 October 2021
  2. Completed: Award published8 November 2021
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date30 September 2025

About the buyer

Commercial Services is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Commercial Services.

View all buyers
BuyersCountValue
  1. 120
    £121.6bn
  2. 77
    £1.9bn
  3. 41
    £11.7bn
  4. 40
    £6.0bn
  5. 20
    £10.8m
  6. 19
    £6.1bn
  7. 13
    £1.8bn
  8. 131
    £402.6m
  9. 47
    £6.7bn
  10. 5
    £2.6m

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.