Invitation to tender for extending the existing car park at South Ribble Tennis Centre, Bamber Bridge, Preston PR5 6BJ
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Wade Group
- Value
- GBP 82,021.8
- Duration
- 1 month
- Topic
- Car park building construction work
- Published
- 9 November 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
South Ribble Borough Council is Inviting tenders for extending the existing car park at South Ribble Tennis Centre, Bamber Bridge, Preston PR5 6BJ. The deadline for tender submissions is 12 Noon 24/09/21 and the deadline for expressions of interest is 17:00PM 22/09/21. If you are interested in bidding for the contract, and you are not already registered, please register on the Chest, free of charge, using the link below: https://www.the-chest.org.uk You will find the registration link on the left hand side, at the bottom of the page (Register Free) under the heading of Navigation. If you encounter any problems whilst trying to register, please contact The ProContract (Chest) Support Team on 0330 005 0352. Once you have registered, you will need to search for any opportunities available and click to register interest, after which you will be able to access documentation through the Chest.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 November 2021
- Completed: Award published9 November 2021Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date12 December 2021
About the buyer
South Ribble Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45213312 · Car park building construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-ribble-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-ribble-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-ribble-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-ribble-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-ribble-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-ribble-borough-council.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Invitation to tender for extending the existing car park at South Ribble Tennis Centre, Bamber Bridge, Preston PR5 6BJ.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to South Ribble Borough Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
