Closed tender

GLA 81958 - Pan-London Domestic Abuse Safe Accommodation Framework

Details

Topic
Health and social work services
Published
12 November 2021
Submission
9 December 2021

Tender description

This procurement (Open Procedure) is being carried out electronically via the TfL’s eTendering portal: ProContract from ProActis. Link: https://procontract.due-north.com/ CPV code: 85000000-9 - Health and social work services Interested suppliers are required to register their interest in this opportunity via the ProContract portal as soon as possible and access the Invitation to Tender documents. VOLUME 1 Pan-London Domestic Abuse Safe Accommodation ITT VOLUME 2 Pan-London Domestic Abuse Safe Accommodation Specification FINAL v2 VOLUME 1 Appendix A Selection Questionnaire VOLUME 1 Appendix B Technical Submission - Tender Response Questions VOLUME 1 Appendix C Safe Accommodation Service Budget Template VOLUME 1 Appendix D2 Conflict of Interest Declaration VOLUME 1 Appendix D3 Non-Collusion Declaration VOLUME 1 Appendix D5 Reserve Information Volume 3 Contract Terms and Condition documents will follow shortly. Any requests for clarification regarding this procurement must be submitted via the e-tendering portal by the specified deadline for Tender clarifications. There are 4 key functions for Tier One authorities (the GLA in London) to deliver under Part 4 of the Domestic Abuse Act 2021. MOPAC has entered into a Shared Services Agreement with the GLA to undertake the activities associated with the new duty. These are to provide safe accommodation-based support services or victims, survivors and their children and support the delivery of services. Services will be available across the 32 London boroughs and the City of London. Key objectives from this framework are to improve the quality of provision for survivors and their children and; engage with many providers to maximise provision across London. These are measured through our 2 key outcomes; Removing the harm enabling survivors to remain in their own homes safely and securely; and Survivors able to live independently providing support for survivors to rebuild after abuse. Commissioning has been divided into 3 Lots: Lot 1: Safe accommodation services– non ‘by and for’ providers Lot 2: Safe accommodation services- ‘by and for’ providers Lot 3: System and Infrastructure safe accommodation services as delivered by statutory and voluntary sector providers. The Framework Agreement is for 3 years and 3 months. Framework Agreement award will be from January 2022. Keywords: Safe Accommodation, Domestic welfare

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published12 November 2021
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date9 December 2021

About the buyer

Transport for London is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85000000 · Health and social work services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

223 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to GLA 81958 - Pan-London Domestic Abuse Safe Accommodation Framework.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to GLA 81958 - Pan-London Domestic Abuse Safe Accommodation Framework, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn
  3. 4,088
    £269.5bn
  4. 40,156
    £1.8tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.