Floc Retrievals Pump Module
Details
- Value
- GBP 132,500
- Topic
- Mechanical and electrical engineering services
- Published
- 12 November 2021
- Submission
- 10 December 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Requirement for a Pump module, reference PROJ/00016B and technical specification SPEC.TECH 0898-1 issue 2. Including a submersible 110KW pump assembly, yoke, and junction box for FLOC retrieval pump module. The requirement is for manufacture and assembly (from drawings and technical detail supplied), inspection, quality control, works testing and delivery (DDP) to Sellafield nominated site for a 'Submersible pump and yoke assembly'. The pump module is a component part of the Pump Flask H1001, and houses a submersible pump, which is raised and lowered using the cable module. The procurement requires the awarded contractor to work with Sellafield sites nominated sub-contractors to deliver the complete Pump module.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published12 November 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date10 December 2021
About the buyer
Shared Services Alliance is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71334000 · Mechanical and electrical engineering services
- 71340000 · Integrated engineering services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shared-services-alliance.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shared-services-alliance.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shared-services-alliance.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shared-services-alliance.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shared-services-alliance.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shared-services-alliance.gov |
16 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Floc Retrievals Pump Module.
- Open tender
DPS 2025 - Integrated Design Team
- Open tender
Minor Building Works DPS
- Open tender
Minor Building Works DPS
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Construction Professional Services DPS
- Open tender
Refurbishment work
- Open tender
Repair and maintenance services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Shared Services Alliance.
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 455£2.1bn
- 367£249.3m
- 353£15.0bn
- 293£2.8bn
- 261£19.7bn
- 243£509.0m
- 203£1.0bn
- 140£895.5m
- 114£59.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
