Awarded contract

Enteral Nutrition Products and Services Procurement for the Leeds Health Economy

Details

Value
GBP 20,201,232
Topic
Miscellaneous food products
Published
9 November 2021

Tender description

The Authority is seeking offers for (adults and children) and the CCG as an integrated service across the Leeds Health Economy for the provision of enteral feeding pumps, feeds and consumables to hospital sites as specified and the provision of a Home Delivery Service for Community patients within the boundaries of the Leeds Health Economy.The requirement will be awarded as one Lot; however bidders are advised that ancillaries are required ONLY for Leeds Community Healthcare NHS Trust and Leeds and York Partnership NHS Foundation Trust. This requirement is based on an "off-FP10" proposal. Lot 1: The Authority is seeking offers for (adults and children) and the CCG as an integrated service across the Leeds Health Economy for the provision of enteral feeding pumps, feeds and consumables to hospital sites as specified and the provision of a Home Delivery Service for Community patients within the boundaries of the Leeds Health Economy. Additional information: This procurement exercise will be conducted on the In-tend e-Tendering portal at: https://in-tendhost.co.uk/noecpc/aspx/Home For any support in submitting your response please contact In-tend Support team at support@in-tend.co.uk (or call 0845 557 8079/+44 (0)114 4070056

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date12 October 2021
  2. Completed: Award published9 November 2021
    Current notice

About the buyer

Leeds Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 15800000 · Miscellaneous food products
  • 15880000 · Special nutritional products
  • 33000000 · Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products
  • 33100000 · Medical equipments
  • 33692300 · Enteral feeds
  • 42122411 · Nutritional pumps
  • 85141210 · Home medical treatment services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

66 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Enteral Nutrition Products and Services Procurement for the Leeds Health Economy.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.