Child Health Information Services (CHIS) - Greater Manchester
Details
- Buyer
- NHS England
- Value
- GBP 1,196,582
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Health services
- Published
- 12 November 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Contract awarded by Greater Manchester Health & Social Care Partnership. As a result of extreme urgency following COVID-19 pressures, a Single Tender Action has been enacted for a provision of the extension of the current CHIS services across Oldham, Rochdale, Trafford and Bury. The Contracting Authority intends to procure new services in line with relevant legislation. Future procurement process will be published via Find a Tender and Contracts Finder.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published12 November 2021Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 April 2022
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2023
About the buyer
NHS England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85100000 · Health services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-england.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-england.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-england.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-england.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-england.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-england.gov |
56 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Child Health Information Services (CHIS) - Greater Manchester.
- Open tender
Occupational Health Service
- Open tender
Personal Protective Equipment 2884208
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS England.
- 455£2.1bn
- 367£249.3m
- 353£15.0bn
- 293£2.8bn
- 261£19.7bn
- 252£892.4m
- 243£509.0m
- 203£1.0bn
- 140£895.5m
- 114£59.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
