Awarded contract

CFM0061 - Insurance Provision for Fife Council unoccupied sites and FRS waste sites

Details

Value
GBP 1,095,319
Topic
Financial and insurance services
Published
8 November 2021

Tender description

Appointment of a Contractor capable of meeting the needs of the Council in relation to providing insurance provision for Fife Council unoccupied sites and FRS waste sites Fife Council required to appoint a Contractor capable of meeting the needs of the Council in relation to provision of insurance cover for unoccupied sites and FRS waste sites.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 March 2021
  2. Completed: Award published8 November 2021
    Current notice

About the buyer

Fife Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 66000000 · Financial and insurance services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

23 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CFM0061 - Insurance Provision for Fife Council unoccupied sites and FRS waste sites.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Fife Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.