Awarded contract

Award of Interim Staff Purchasing System Support Manager

Details

Value
GBP 117,900
Topic
Recruitment services
Published
10 November 2021

Tender description

1 x Interim Purchasing System Support Manager under the Scottish Procurement Interim Professional Staff Services framework (SP-18-14).

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date5 November 2021
  2. Completed: Award published10 November 2021
    Current notice

About the buyer

Scottish Government is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79600000 · Recruitment services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

38 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Award of Interim Staff Purchasing System Support Manager.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.