Awarded contract

AA1455-DA - Assessments for Neurodevelopmental Conditions in Children and Young People

Details

Value
GBP 324,597
Topic
Social work services
Published
8 November 2021

Tender description

The Provider will provide neurodevelopmental assessments and post diagnostic interventions for those Children and Young People (CYP’s) identified by the Health Board as part of the Health Board’s access, delivery and waiting time reduction plans

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date2 November 2021
  2. Completed: Award published8 November 2021
    Current notice

About the buyer

NHS Ayrshire and Arran is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85310000 · Social work services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

37 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to AA1455-DA - Assessments for Neurodevelopmental Conditions in Children and Young People.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to NHS Ayrshire and Arran.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.