Awarded contract

The Provision of a Hate Crime, Antisocial Behaviour and Mediation Service

Details

Value
GBP 1,850,000
Topic
Other community, social and personal services
Published
3 November 2021

Tender description

The Staffordshire Commissioner for Police, Fire and Crime (The Commissioner) and its Partners wish to commission a free, high quality, personalised and tailored hate crime, antisocial behaviour (ASB) and mediation service across Staffordshire and Stoke on Trent, which will help victims cope and recover from the impact of the crime / incident and the harm they have experienced. The main service elements are: • Provision of a range of Hate Crime Services; • Provision of a range of ASB Services, including mediation. All elements of the service will be delivered across Staffordshire and Stoke-on-Trent and will be subject to regular reviews. Lot A: The Hate Crime Service The Staffordshire Commissioner for Police, Fire and Crime (The Commissioner) and its Partners wish to commission a free, high quality, personalised and tailored hate crime, antisocial behaviour (ASB) and mediation service across Staffordshire and Stoke on Trent, which will help victims cope and recover from the impact of the crime / incident and the harm they have experienced. The main service elements are: • Provision of a range of Hate Crime Services; • Provision of a range of ASB Services, including mediation. All elements of the service will be delivered across Staffordshire and Stoke-on-Trent and will be subject to regular reviews. Additional information: Contract values provided relate to the maximum possible duration of the proposed contract, which therefore includes the optional extension period. Lot B: The ASB and Mediation Service The Staffordshire Commissioner for Police, Fire and Crime (The Commissioner) and its Partners wish to commission a free, high quality, personalised and tailored hate crime, antisocial behaviour (ASB) and mediation service across Staffordshire and Stoke on Trent, which will help victims cope and recover from the impact of the crime / incident and the harm they have experienced. The main service elements are: • Provision of a range of Hate Crime Services; • Provision of a range of ASB Services, including mediation. All elements of the service will be delivered across Staffordshire and Stoke-on-Trent and will be subject to regular reviews. Additional information: Contract values provided relate to the maximum possible duration of the proposed contract, which therefore includes the optional extension period.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date30 September 2021
  2. Completed: Award published3 November 2021
    Current notice

About the buyer

Staffordshire Police is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 98000000 · Other community, social and personal services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

41 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to The Provision of a Hate Crime, Antisocial Behaviour and Mediation Service.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to The Provision of a Hate Crime, Antisocial Behaviour and Mediation Service, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.