Awarded contract

Supply and Delivery of LIAT SARS-COV-2 multiplex assays

Details

Value
GBP 13,000,000
Topic
Laboratory reagents
Published
4 November 2021

Tender description

Supply and Delivery of LIAT SARS-COV-2 multiplex assays Call-off from Public Health England, National Microbiology Framework, Lot 1 ref 5657 The scope of the procurement is for an 18, month call-off from the framework to supply consumables for rapid diagnostic testing for SARS-COV-2, Flu A/B and RSV. The tests are for use for on the Roche Liat rapid testing instruments. The call off will is for up to 30,000 tests per month dependant on prevalence of the virus.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date27 October 2021
  2. Completed: Award published4 November 2021
    Current notice

About the buyer

NHS National Services Scotland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 33696500 · Laboratory reagents

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.