Student Record (Information) System & Associated Services
Details
- Topic
- Software package and information systems
- Published
- 5 November 2021
- Submission
- 17 January 2022
- Source
- uk:bluelight
Tender description
Invitation to Tender (ITT) for the Supply, Implementation, Maintenance and Support of a Student Record (Information) System utilising the Competitive Procedure with Negotiation (Restricted Procedure)
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published5 November 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date17 January 2022
About the buyer
University of Plymouth is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48000000 · Software package and information systems
- 48190000 · Educational software package
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-plymouth.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-plymouth.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-plymouth.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-plymouth.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-plymouth.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-plymouth.gov |
35 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Student Record (Information) System & Associated Services.
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
ICT Hardware and Software
Related topics
Topics related to Student Record (Information) System & Associated Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to University of Plymouth.
- 338£19.4m
- 270£317.1m
- 133£196.2m
- 124£173.5m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 104£64.2m
- 101£60.1m
- 93£27.7m
- 85£83.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
