Awarded contract

Standard Length Examination Gloves, Nitrile

Details

Value
GBP 83,500,000
Topic
Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products
Published
3 November 2021

Tender description

This Contract is for the supply of standard length examination gloves to the HSCNI for a seven month period (30 weeks). Approximately 5,000,000 gloves are required per week for 30 weeks, i.e. 150,000,000 gloves in total. Lot 1: This contract is for the supply of standard length examination gloves to the HSCNI for a seven month period (30 weeks). Approximately 5,000,000 gloves are required per week for 30 weeks, i.e. 150,000,000 gloves in total. This contract is split into three equal segments of 50,000,000 gloves each. Commitment will initially be given by way of Purchase Order for a 30- week supply raised upon award of contract. The maximum permissible lead time for commencement of deliveries is 5 weeks from date of Purchase Order.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date15 October 2021
  2. Completed: Award published3 November 2021
    Current notice

About the buyer

HSC Business Services Organisation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 33000000 · Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

22 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Standard Length Examination Gloves, Nitrile.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.