Southwark Council Digital Health and Wellbeing Platform Extended Alpha
Details
- Value
- GBP 70,000
- Topic
- Document creation, drawing, imaging, scheduling and productivity software package
- Published
- 1 November 2021
- Submission
- 29 November 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Southwark Council, in partnership with our local NHS and community partners to develop a digital service to support adult residents to improve their mental well-being and make positive changes to their lifestyle. At the end of this extended alpha phase, we would like a product that has a fully refined design and content, with clear technical specifications ready to build as part of a beta phase. We are looking for a digital service design agency: - who is highly experienced in person centred design and exceptional at engaging and co-creating with BAME communities; - who has expertise in behavioural science and integrating this approach into digital service design; - who understands mental well-being and healthy lifestyle behaviour change; - who can work collaboratively with our inhouse team - who understands and can work across the public and community sectors; and who is committed to the principles set out in the GDS service design standard. The opportunity is available via www.proctontract.due-north.com if you would like to see the tender documents then please ensure that you are registered on the system and contact jo.stead@southwark.gov.uk with your registered name and ask to be added to the tender
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published1 November 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date29 November 2021
About the buyer
London Borough of Southwark is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48300000 · Document creation, drawing, imaging, scheduling and productivity software package
- 79822500 · Graphic design services
- 79933000 · Design support services
- 85100000 · Health services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-southwark.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-southwark.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-southwark.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-southwark.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-southwark.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-southwark.gov |
66 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Southwark Council Digital Health and Wellbeing Platform Extended Alpha.
- Open tender
Occupational Health Service
- Open tender
Personal Protective Equipment 2884208
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Southwark.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
