Awarded contract

review of the Supply Chain Development Statements (SCDS) submitted within ScotWind Leasing applications

Details

Supplier(s)
EC20 Ltd
Value
GBP 19,240
Topic
Business analysis consultancy services
Published
4 November 2021

Tender description

suitably qualified and experienced consultancy to carry out a review of the Supply Chain Development Statements (SCDS) submitted within ScotWind Leasing applications, and to produce three studies which will be used to form understanding of the proposals within the SCDS. Consultancy Services to carry out a review of the Supply Chain Development Statements (SCDS) submitted within ScotWind Leasing applications, and to produce three studies which will be used to form understanding of the proposals within the SCDS. A total of 74 applications were received. The SCDS submissions have provided Crown Estate Scotland with a wealth of information from the Offshore Wind industry; information that we now wish to collate and refine to understand the collective thinking of the industry. Three studies are required. Each study should be collated in such a way as to help give direction to strategic decision making and therefore should be more detailed and intuitive than a spreadsheet of extracted data. The successful consultant will deliver: Study 1 by 16 December 2021. Study 2 by 30 May 2022. Study 3 by 30 May 2022. The studies, including draft versions, will be provided exclusively to Crown Estate Scotland and must not be shared with other individuals or organisations without prior written consent from Crown Estate Scotland.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published4 November 2021
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date4 November 2021

About the buyer

Crown Estate Scotland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72221000 · Business analysis consultancy services
  • 73210000 · Research consultancy services
  • 73220000 · Development consultancy services
  • 79415000 · Production management consultancy services
  • 79418000 · Procurement consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

46 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to review of the Supply Chain Development Statements (SCDS) submitted within ScotWind Leasing applications.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to review of the Supply Chain Development Statements (SCDS) submitted within ScotWind Leasing applications, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 808
    £44.3bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.