Awarded contract
Rapid Site Services
Details
- Buyer
- Stirling Council
- Supplier(s)
- British Telecommunications PLC
- Value
- GBP 100,000
- Topic
- Internet network
- Published
- 4 November 2021
Tender description
This procurement is concerned with the purchase of additional short terms network and bandwidth to schools and Western Village areas. This purchase is required due to the COVID-19 pandemic the network circuits have become overloaded and are no longer fit for purpose.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date25 October 2021
- Completed: Award published4 November 2021Current notice
About the buyer
Stirling Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 32412110 · Internet network
- 32424000 · Network infrastructure
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stirling-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stirling-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stirling-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stirling-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stirling-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stirling-council.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Rapid Site Services.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Stirling Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 205£250.2m
- 188£193.0m
- 184£983.3m
- 158£996.4m
- 157£342.6m
- 151£29.4m
- 143£38.6m
- 130£1.8bn
- 130£2.2bn
- 127£164.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
