Awarded contract

Provision of Specialist Office Equipment

Details

Value
GBP 500,000
Topic
Office machinery, equipment and supplies except computers, printers and furniture
Published
5 November 2021

Tender description

Two lots for the supply and related services - first lot is ergonomic specialist office chairs, second lot is ergonomic workstation accessories Lot 1: Provision of ergonomic specialist office chairs The provision of ergonomic specialist chairs, including installation, maintenance and all other related services Lot 2: Provision of Ergonomic workstation accessories Provision of ergonomic workstation accessories required following Display Screen Equipment assessment. Support services also required including guidance, installation and any other related services

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date22 October 2021
  2. Completed: Award published5 November 2021
    Current notice

About the buyer

Social Security Scotland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 30100000 · Office machinery, equipment and supplies except computers, printers and furniture
  • 30190000 · Various office equipment and supplies
  • 30237000 · Parts, accessories and supplies for computers
  • 39110000 · Seats, chairs and related products, and associated parts
  • 39113700 · Footrests
  • 39121000 · Desks and tables
  • 50850000 · Repair and maintenance services of furniture
  • 51000000 · Installation services (except software)
  • 51620000 · Installation services of office equipment

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

21 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of Specialist Office Equipment.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Provision of Specialist Office Equipment, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 40,155
    £1.8tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Social Security Scotland.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.