Provision of a Protected Moves Service in Baghdad - Contract Notice
Details
- Buyer
- Ministry of Defence
- Value
- GBP 300,000
- Topic
- Security services
- Published
- 5 November 2021
- Submission
- 6 December 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Contract Notice to inform the public that a competition will be run with a number of pre-selected Bidders for a Protected Moves Service in Baghdad. This procurement is excluded from the Defence & Security Public Contracts Regulations (DSPCR) 2011 under Regulation 7(1)(d) and therefore must be concluded with an economic operator located in the area of the operation.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published5 November 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date6 December 2021
About the buyer
Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79710000 · Security services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov |
16 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of a Protected Moves Service in Baghdad - Contract Notice.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
23/049 - Cyber Security Services
- Open tender
Omega DPS
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ministry of Defence.
- 731£1.3bn
- 675£133.0bn
- 637£160.0bn
- 446£8.1bn
- 334£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 272£1.1bn
- 252£892.4m
- 224£483.9m
- 178£221.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
