Project Delivery Level 4-Level 6 Apprenticeship
Details
- Value
- GBP 178,000
- Duration
- 10 months
- Topic
- Education and training services
- Published
- 4 November 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This is a contract award notice detailing the award of a call-off contract for the provision of Project Delivery Level 4-Level 6 Apprenticeships via the Crown Commercial Services Dynamic Purchasing System (Apprenticeship Training Dynamic Marketplace DPS) reference RM6102 This contract is awarded for a period of 12 months, plus 2 additional option years
Timeline
- Completed: Award date3 November 2021
- Completed: Award published4 November 2021Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 August 2022
About the buyer
Department for Transport (DFT) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80000000 · Education and training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-transport-dft.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-transport-dft.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-transport-dft.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-transport-dft.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-transport-dft.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-transport-dft.gov |
157 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Project Delivery Level 4-Level 6 Apprenticeship.
- Open tender
Learning and Development Suppliers Framework
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department for Transport (DFT).
- 1,499£58.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
- 675£133.0bn
- 637£160.0bn
- 446£8.1bn
- 334£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 252£892.4m
- 224£483.9m
- 178£221.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
