Expired contract
PES: Review of Arduous Career Courses and Military Swimming
Details
- Buyer
- Ministry of Defence
- Supplier(s)
- THE UNIVERSITY OF CHICHESTER
- Value
- GBP 237,877
- Duration
- 6 months
- Topic
- Research and Development services on security and defence materials
- Published
- 3 November 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This is not an opportunity, it is the publication of a contract award notice in accordance with the Govt's transparency agenda
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 October 2021
- Completed: Award published3 November 2021Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2022
About the buyer
Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 73400000 · Research and Development services on security and defence materials
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to PES: Review of Arduous Career Courses and Military Swimming.
- Open tender
23/049 - Cyber Security Services
Related topics
Topics related to PES: Review of Arduous Career Courses and Military Swimming, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 11,699£1.1tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ministry of Defence.
BuyersCountValue
- 731£1.3bn
- 675£133.0bn
- 637£160.0bn
- 446£8.1bn
- 334£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 272£1.1bn
- 252£892.4m
- 224£483.9m
- 178£221.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
