Paisley Housing Association - Landscape Maintenance Contract 2021-2023
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Idverde UK Ltd
- Value
- GBP 67,290
- Topic
- Landscape gardening services
- Published
- 5 November 2021
Tender description
The Contract will principally comprise litter picking, grass cutting and leaf collection landscape maintenance services to existing properties and common landscaped areas throughout Paisley, Renfrewshire to the areas detailed within the Landscape Architects tender drawings. The Contract may also include tree maintenance services, tree and stump removal works, and repairs to existing damaged grass areas. The commencement date for the Measured Term Contract is currently estimated to be 1st April 2021 and the completion date is 31st March 2023. Subject to satisfactory performance of the Contractor, which will be assessed through measurement of the Key Performance Indicator’s (Refer Tender Document F), it is intended that the Contract will be extended on an annual basis by a maximum of two further years until 2025. Orders for future landscape maintenance services may be placed by Paisley Housing Association during Years Thee and Four, or at any point until expiry of the Measured Term Contract (maximum of four years from the date of entering into the Contract). The procurement is being undertaken in accordance with Regulation 28 'Open Procedure' of the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date2 November 2021
- Completed: Award published5 November 2021Current notice
About the buyer
Paisley Housing Association Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71421000 · Landscape gardening services
- 77314000 · Grounds maintenance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@paisley-housing-association-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@paisley-housing-association-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@paisley-housing-association-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@paisley-housing-association-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@paisley-housing-association-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@paisley-housing-association-limited.gov |
24 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Paisley Housing Association - Landscape Maintenance Contract 2021-2023.
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
Omega DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Paisley Housing Association - Landscape Maintenance Contract 2021-2023, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,475£13.8bn
- 27,818£2.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Paisley Housing Association Limited.
- 44£22.9m
- 23£301.9m
- 19£11.1m
- 16£15.4m
- 16£6.7m
- 16£9.1m
- 15£4.1m
- 13£81.5m
- 12£12.5m
- 12£2.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
