Awarded contract

Moat Housing Group - Term Maintenance Contract for Fire Safety Equipment

Details

Value
GBP 1,499,150.5
Duration
4 years
Topic
Building services
Published
6 November 2021

Tender description

Moat Housing Group has used this Invitation to Further Competition under the Procurement Hub Compliance DPS, Official Journal of the European Union ("OJEU") reference number 2019/S 111-272599. This Tender has been sent to suppliers who have passed the minimum requirements for the Compliance DPS and have indicated in their DPS submission that they can provide fire safety equipment and associated services to the areas identified where Moat Homes has its stock, and are considered to have the necessary financial and economic standing and technical and professional ability to deliver the services/supplies required under the DPS.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published6 November 2021
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date23 September 2022
  3. Next: Contract expiry date23 September 2026in 4 weeks

About the buyer

Places for People Group Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71315000 · Building services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

14 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Moat Housing Group - Term Maintenance Contract for Fire Safety Equipment.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Moat Housing Group - Term Maintenance Contract for Fire Safety Equipment, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 27,818
    £2.2tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Places for People Group Ltd.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.