Expired contract
Mechanical reactive, Planned Works and Minor Works up to individual project value of £350,000.
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Heating & Process Engineering Services Ltd, HALLAMSHIRE HEATING & AIR-CONDITIONING COMPANY LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 1,200,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Published
- 1 November 2021
- Source
- uk:bluelight
Tender description
Derbyshire Police Framework contract awarded at nil value, total annual spend estimate £600k across two suppllers.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published1 November 2021Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 November 2021
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 October 2025
About the buyer
Derbyshire Constabulary is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-constabulary.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-constabulary.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-constabulary.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-constabulary.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-constabulary.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-constabulary.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Derbyshire Constabulary.
BuyersCountValue
- 318£88.8m
- 266£4.9bn
- 184£352.2bn
- 133£68.8m
- 120£21.9m
- 120£41.9m
- 112£162.0m
- 90£42.7m
- 85£1.9bn
- 71£25.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
