Awarded contract

Marketing Communications and Engagement consultancy services for Montrose ZeroFour Hub

Details

Supplier(s)
BIG Partnership
Value
GBP 44,905
Topic
Marketing management consultancy services
Published
5 November 2021

Tender description

Crown Estate Scotland needs the services of a consultant or agency to deliver a communications strategy including marketing, communications and engagement services for the Montrose ZeroFour Hub Crown Estate Scotland has the following objectives to address: - Develop and deploy a communications strategy to: - Raise awareness of the development and its goals - Attract potential investors and tenants to the development - Inform stakeholders of activity, milestones reached, etc - Raise awareness of Crown Estate Scotland investing and enabling enterprise for Scotland - Develop and maintain, throughout the life of the development project, good relationships and dialogue with key stakeholders including: - Local community - Local and regional politicians - Relevant industry sectors, such as offshore wind, other renewable energy, ports etc - Relevant industry bodies, growth agencies, business associations etc - Neighbours to the development The contract will run for an initial one year from the date of signing the agreement, with the option to extend for up to three months at the sole discretion of Crown Estate Scotland and subject to satisfactory performance, available funding and strategic fit with the priorities of Crown Estate Scotland. After this time, a further procurement will be conducted to support our requirements over the longer term.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date4 November 2021
  2. Completed: Award published5 November 2021
    Current notice

About the buyer

Crown Estate Scotland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79413000 · Marketing management consultancy services
  • 79416200 · Public relations consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

14 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Marketing Communications and Engagement consultancy services for Montrose ZeroFour Hub.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Marketing Communications and Engagement consultancy services for Montrose ZeroFour Hub, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn
  2. 808
    £44.3bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.